Yuba College All Conference and All State Softball Players

1996 Bay Valley Silver Division:

 

                1st team:              Leilani Limary      Infield     Cindy Haro Pitcher            

                2nd team: Beth Hendrix     Outfield
                                            
                Honorable Mention:       Melissa Smith   Pitcher
                                                   Jolene Spence   Pitcher

 

 

1997 Bay Valley Silver Division:

 

                1st team:              Jessie Brown      Pitcher                  2nd team:             Jaca Talle             Pitcher
                                            Sheryl Mix           Infielder                                       Estee Holland    Infielder
                                             Leilani Limary     Infielder

 

1997 All State Team:

  Leilani Limary

 

 

1998 Bay Valley Gold Division:  22-16

 

                1st team:              Sheryl Mix           Infielder               2nd team:             Jennifer Ramirez  Infielder
                                                Cindy Haro          Utility                                                    Dawn Cecil          Utility

 

 

1999 Bay Valley Gold Division:

 

                1st team:              Laura Belza         Pitcher                  2nd team:             Jill Ramirez          Outfielder
                                                Lori Gon               Catcher

 

 

2000 Bay Valley Silver Division:

 

                1st team:                                                                              2nd team:             Kristin Trejo        Catcher
                                                                                                                                                Breanna Walker                   1st Base
                Honorable Mention:       Summer Haymore           Outfielder
                                                                Shyla Silva                           Infielder

 

 

2001 Bay Valley Silver Division:  2-23

 

                Honorable Mention:       Kristie Calvert    Catcher
               

 

2002 Bay Valley Silver Division:   24-14

 

                1st team:              Marissa Vodden     Pitcher            2nd team:             Marcella Mitchell    Infielder
                                                Sonja Mitchell        Utility                                               Kortney Hendrix      Outfield
                Honorable Mention:       Christina Allis     1st Base

 

 

2003 Bay Valley Silver Division:   14-26

 

                1st team                                                                                2nd team:             Kibbe La Chappa      Utility
                                                                                                                                                Liz Mabray                Catcher

 

 

                Honorable Mention:       Taryn Schreckengost      Utility
                                                                Marissa Vodden               Pitcher

2004  Bay Valley East            9-27

 

                1st Team               Krystal Gualco   Outfield               2nd team:
                Honorable Mention:       Sherrae Scott     1st Base
                                                                Katie Proell         Infield
                                                                Niesje Estrada   Utility

 

 

2005 Bay Valley East:   10-32

 

                1st team:                                                                              2nd team:             Amber Landrum               Pitcher
                                                                                                                                                Hedrick Maria                    Infield
                Honorable Mention:       Mikiala Puaa-Freitas       Infield

 

 

2006 Bay Valley Conference: (new realigned)    13-33

 

                1st team:              Talia Tapua             utility                  2nd team:             Stephanie Chapman       Pitcher
                                                Shawna Warner                   Short Stop

 

 

2007 Bay Valley Conference:    21-23

 

                1st team:              Stephanie Champman  utility      2nd team:             Lyndsay Akin                  Outfield
                                                Kami Kapaku      Short stop                                           Amy Daniels                   Pitcher
                                                Kiertstan McCoy   Outfield                                           Dana Owens                      Infield

 

 

2008 Bay Valley Conference:    10-34

 

                1st team:                                                                              2nd team:             Jordan boom                     Catcher
                                                                                                                                                Kimi Kaiser                        Outfield

 

 

2009 Bay Valley Conference:  13-29

 

                1st team:              Jessie Brown      Utility                   2nd Team:             Jessica Daugherty            Infield
                                                Courtney Judkins  Pitcher            
                                                Kimi Kaiser          Outfield
                Player of the Year and All State Team:
                                                Katelyn Noreen                                1st Base

 

 

2010 Bay Valley Conference:    17-18

 

                1st team:              Courtney Judkins  Pitcher             2nd team:             Katelyn Noreen                               1st base
                                                                                                                                                Ashley Rovito                    Catcher
                                                                                                                                                Robin Lowery                  Outfield
                                                                                                                                                Cydnie Reynolds              Infield

 

 

2011 Bay Valley Conference:   7-27

 

                1st team:              Lyndsay Odom-Sizemore Infield                   2nd team:         Jackie Sizemore                                Utility

2013 Bay Valley All Conference: 

 1st team: Jackie Tanner    Infield,    Samantha Prosser     Infield,      Ashley Gillmore    Outfield                                                         

 2nd Team: Taylor Crabb      Pitcher,    Joclynn Accola        Pitcher,   Morgan Thome     Catcher 

 

Play-off Appearances:

 

                1998, 2009,2013
               

 

 


Site Map | Printable View | © 2008 - 2017 Yuba College Athletics | Yuba College Website | YCCD District |