Academic Recognition Criteria

Criteria: 3.0+ gpa in all coursework for each semester. Must be in at least 12 units.
Names with an asterisk (*) are 3.8+ gpa students.

Spring 2017

NAME

TIMES ON LIST

SPORT

Travis J. Andrews

 

Baseball - M

Thomas B. Austefjord*

2

Basketball - M

Cheyann K. Benitez

 

Track - W

Stephanie N. Benton

 

Softball - W

Jeramiah T. Blattman

2

Baseball - M

Kylee C. Daniels

4

Basketball – W

Darrel A. Doll*

4

Baseball - M

Keith C. Dougherty

 

Baseball - M

Alyssa C. Emerson

3

Track - W

Brandy N. Gilliam*

 

Softball - W

Thomas J. Gill

 

Baseball - M

Ashad T. Guice

 

Football - M

Garrett M. Ham

 

Baseball - M

Bradley M. Harrington

 

Cross Country - M

Gabriela Hernandez

2

Soccer - W

Hayden M. Horan

 

Baseball - M

Cristian Lamas

3

Baseball - M

Lauren R. Lichtenberger

2

Soccer - W

Courtlund J. McLean

 

Basketball - M

Emiliano J. Montoya

 

Soccer - M

Adrian G. Munoz

 

Football - M

Jacob S. Olofson

 

Baseball - M

Elizabeth E. Osbourn

2

Basketball – W

Brock L. Piscoran

 

Baseball - M

Joe A. Ramos

 

Baseball - M

Addisen M. Rico

2

Basketball – W

Drew N. Rodriguez

 

Baseball - M

Victor I. Rodriguez

2

Soccer - M

Erik B. Scheive

4

Basketball - M

Andrew P. Schnitzius

 

Baseball - M

Tanner J. Seibel

5

Baseball - M

Eric W. Shaw

 

Basketball - M

Michael D. Shoenberger

 

Baseball - M

Justin S. Smith

 

Baseball - M

Truth S. Snow

4

Soccer - W

Abigail R. Stamper

2

Volleyball - W

Dustyne J. Steele*

 

Softball - W

Jessica L. Taylor*

2

Basketball – W

Samantha R. Vantress

 

Volleyball - W

Spring 2017 Summary

Total Recognized: 39 -- Baseball: 16, M. Track: 0, W. Track: 2, Softball: 3, Football: 2, M. Soccer: 2, W. Soccer: 3, M. Basketball: 4, W. Basketball: 4, Cross Country: 1, Volleyball: 2

Fall 2016

NAME

TIMES ON LIST

SPORT PARTICIPATION

Manuel L. Aguirre*

 

Football-M

Bryan Arzate

 

Soccer-M

Thomas B. Austefjord*

 

Basketball-M

Kobe D. Bancroft

 

Soccer-M

Alexandra A. Boyd

3

Track-W

Dywon L. Byrd

 

Football-M

Evelyn N. Cordero*

 

Soccer-W

Kylee C. Daniels

3

Basketball-W

Darrel A. Doll

3

Baseball-M

Blythe S. Ducheneaux

 

Basketball-W

Tanner T. Fellows

 

Football-M

Xavier T. Francois

 

Basketball-M

Sullivan M. Guy

2

Soccer-M

Matthew B. Hanson

 

Cross Country

Gabriela Hernandez

 

Soccer-W

Jackson G. Hopking

3

Football-M

Jourdan J. Johnson

 

Basketball-M

Lauren R. Lichtenberger

 

Soccer-W

Alejandra Martinez

 

Volleyball-W

Tieneal R. Martin

 

Football-M

William J. Mason

 

Baseball-M

Emilee R. Miller*

2

Softball-W

Emiliano J. Montoya*

 

Soccer-M

Mitchell T. Neal

 

Football-M

Amy L. Nichols

2

Soccer-W

Garrett E. O'Callaghan

5

Baseball-M

Alafia O. Oluwasogo

 

Basketball-M

Elizabeth E. Osbourn

 

Basketball-W

David N. Pakele

 

Football-M

Sahil K. Pandit

3

Cross Country

Micheal A. Porras

 

Football-M

David A. Ries

3

Soccer-M

Kassandra Rincon

2

Soccer-W

Victor I. Rodriguez

 

Soccer-M

Brandon D. Ruaro*

 

Basketball-M

Jennifer E. Russell*

 

Soccer-W

Erik B. Scheive

3

Basketball-M

Eric W. Shaw

 

Basketball-M

Niyia L. Sims

2

Track-W

Tahjee A. Smith

2

Football-M

Truth S. Snow

3

Soccer-W

Rachel M. Sprague

 

Basketball-W

Abigail R. Stamper

 

Volleyball-W

Jessica L. Taylor*

 

Basketball-W

Kenny L. Thao

 

Soccer-M

Timothy Thomas

 

Football-M

Nathaniel D. Van Dusen

3

Football-M

Deondre Whittington-Grays

 

Football-M

Alexis D. Zimmerman

 

Basketball-W

Fall 2016 Summary

Summary
Total Recognized: 49
Baseball: 3, M. Track: 0, W. Track: 2, Softball: 1, Football: 12, M. Soccer: 7, W. Soccer: 7, M. Basketball: 7, W. Basketball: 6, Cross Country: 2, Volleyball: 2

Spring 2016

NAME

TIMES ON LIST

SPORT PARTICIPATION

 Brett A. Ahlers

 

 Baseball - M

 Adrianna M. Barnhart

 

 Softball - W

 Imani L. Bierly

3

 Track - W

 Jeramiah T. Blattman

 

 Baseball - M

 Anthony E. Bolinger

 

 Baseball - M

 Alexandra A. Boyd

2

 Track - W

 Ashley L. Breshears

2

 Basketball - W

 Kyle T. Cammon

2

 Track - M

 Dylan J. Campbell

 

 Football - M

 Peri F. Daley*

 

 Soccer - W

 Kylee C. Daniels

2

 Basketball - W

 Darrel A. Doll

2

 Baseball - M

 Ryan J. Donnahoe

2

 Track - M

 Alyssa C. Emerson

2

 Track - W

 Osvaldo Escobar

2

 Soccer - M

 Alexa C. Garcia

3

 Basketball - W

 Sariah L. Garcia

2

 Soccer - W

 Raymond A. Henry

2

 Baseball - M

 Xavier Holston-Sims

2

 Basketball - M

 Matthew R. Jones*

2

 Football - M

 Virginia Kreher

 

 Track - W

 Dillon M. Lopez

3

 Baseball - M

 Rachel E. Mar

2

 Volleyball - W

 Yasmin Moreno

 

 Softball - W

 Nolan G. O'Brien

2

 Track - M

 Garrett E. O'Callaghan

4

 Baseball - M

 Sahil K. Pandit

2

 Cross Country

 Ava M. Payton

2

 Volleyball - W

 Esther M. Philipp

4

 Track - W

 David A. Ries

2

 Soccer - M

 Blake A. Rose

2

 Baseball - M

 Jordan Q. Samson

2

 Football - M

 Erik B. Scheive

2

 Basketball - M

 Tanner J. Seibel

4

 Baseball - M

 Niyia L. Sims*

 

 Track - W

 Truth S. Snow*

2

 Soccer - W

 Chris D. Swineford

 

 Baseball - M

 Katelyn L. Taylor

 

 Volleyball - W

 Anthony R. Teglia

 

 Football - M

 Sarah M. Trujillo

 

 Cross Country

 Pedro Valencia

 

 Soccer - M

 Nathaniel D. Van Dusen*

2

 Football - M

 Adrik R. Yacelga

4

 Baseball - M

Spring 2016 Summary

Total Recognized: 43
Baseball: 11, M. Track: 3, W. Track: 6, Softball: 2, Football: 5, M. Soccer: 3, W. Soccer: 3, M. Basketball: 2, W. Basketball: 3, Cross Country: 2, Volleyball: 3

Fall 2015

NAME

TIMES ON LIST

SPORT PARTICIPATION

Estephon Aparicio-Richardso

2

Football - M

Aderopo S. Awani*

 

Football - M

Imani L. Bierly

2

Track - W

Alexandra A. Boyd

 

Track - W

Ashley L. Breshears

 

Basketball - W

Kyle T. Cammon

 

Track - M

Castulo Carvajal

 

Soccer - M

Kylee C. Daniels*

 

Basketball - W

Tyrone L. Dennis

 

Football - M

Darrel A. Doll

 

Baseball - M

Ryan J. Donnahoe

 

Track - M

Alyssa C. Emerson

 

Track - W

Alexa C. Garcia

2

Basketball - W

Sariah L. Garcia*

 

Soccer - W

Jordan A. Gutierrez-Sanders

2

Track - W

Sullivan M. Guy

 

Soccer - M

Raymond A. Henry

 

Baseball - M

Xavier Holston-Sims*

 

Basketball - M

Jessica E. Holzer

3

Volleyball - W

Jackson G. Hopking

2

Football - M

Wadsen Jean Baptiste

 

Football - M

Matthew R. Jones*

 

Football - M

Cristian Lamas

2

Baseball - M

Dillon M. Lopez

2

Baseball - M

Jared E. Malaga

2

Football - M

Rachel E. Mar

 

Volleyball - W

Petro V. Mataia

 

Football - M

Emilee R. Miller

 

Softball - W

Jordan A. Miller

 

Football - M

Elizabeth C. Milner

 

Soccer - W

Antonio Montes

2

Soccer - M

Jennifer Mora

 

Volleyball - W

Morgan M. Mote

 

Softball - W

Stephanie Munguia

 

Soccer - W

Amy L. Nichols

 

Softball - W

William D. Nipper

 

Baseball - M

Shane P. Norton

 

Baseball - M

Garrett E. O'Callaghan

3

Baseball - M

Alfredo Oregel

 

Soccer - M

Sahil K. Pandit

 

Cross Country - M

Ava M. Payton

 

Volleyball - W

Esther M. Philipp

3

Track - W

Santana L. Ramsey*

 

Basketball - W

Shaina R. Rasul

 

Basketball - W

Addisen M. Rico

 

Basketball - W

David A. Ries

 

Soccer - M

Kassandra Rincon

 

Soccer - W

Blake A. Rose

 

Baseball - M

Erik B. Scheive*

 

Basketball - M

Tanner J. Seibel

3

Baseball - M

Zebadiah K. Selu

 

Football - M

Tahjee A. Smith

 

Football - M

Truth S. Snow

 

Soccer - W

Ashleigh C. Stoddard

 

Soccer - W

Joeseph G. Thurman

2

Football - M

Duane I. Tom

 

Football - M

Nathaniel D. Van Dusen

 

Football - M

Colton M. Waggoner

 

Track - M

Jordan Z. Watson*

 

Football - M

Finn R. Whetstone

 

Basketball - M

Justin M. Williams

 

Football - M

Braxten D. Willis

 

Football - M

Leroy K. Wilson

2

Football - M

Adrik R. Yacelga

3

Baseball - M

Adriana Zuniga

3

Soccer - W

Fall 2015 Summary

Total Student-Athletes Recognized: 65

(10-Baseball, 8-Track, 5-M.Soccer, 4-Volleyball, 3-M.Basketball, 6-W.Basketball, 7-W.Soccer, 18-Football, 3-Softball, 1-Cross Country)

Spring 2015 Academic Recognition

NAME TIMES ON LIST SPORT PARTICIPATION
Brady W. Anderson

2

Basketball - M
Charles D. Banfield

 

Baseball - Men
Imani L. Bierly

 

Track - Women
Stuart C. Bradley

2

Baseball - Men
Brett R. Bucey

2

Baseball - Men
Jalen L. Coates

2

Basketball - M
Jarrade V. Davis

2

Track - Men
Jurrell S. Davis

2

Track - Men
Kayla N. Eggert

2

Track - Women
Osvaldo Escobar*

 

Soccer - Men
Ryan G. Glazner

2

Baseball - Men
Jessica E. Holzer

2

Volleyball - W
Candice C. Hugi

2

Volleyball - W
Harpreet Kaur

 

Basketball - W
Cristian Lamas

 

Baseball - Men
Erika G. Linch

 

Soccer - Women
Morgan L. Manes

 

Softball - Wom
Andrew W. Masters

 

Baseball - Men
Andrew D. McKechnie

 

Baseball - Men
Garrett E. O'Callaghan

2

Baseball - Men
Esther M. Philipp

2

Track - Women
Mikaela R. Sawaya*

 

Track - Women
Tanner J. Seibel

2

Baseball - Men
Heidi L. Shintaku

 

Volleyball - W
Thomas D. Sleva

 

Baseball - Men
Kelsey C. Smith

 

Softball - Wom
Jacob M. Sween*

 

Baseball - Men
Mattyann L. Townsend

2

Volleyball - W
Brianna Valencia

2

Soccer - Women
Chris R. Vanliew

2

Track - Men
Adrik R. Yacelga

2

Baseball - Men
Adriana Zuniga

2

Soccer - Women

Spring 2015 Summary

Total Student-Athletes Recognized: 34 (12 Baseball, 7 Track, 2 M.Soccer, 4 Volleyball, 2 M.Basketball, 1 W.Basketball, 3 W.Soccer, 1 Football, 2 Softball)

Fall 2014

NAME TIMES ON LIST SPORT PARTICIPATION
Deshawn T. Allen

 

Football - Men
Brady W. Anderson

 

Basketball - M
Alexander L. Anguiano

 

Football - Men
Estephon A. Aparicio-Richardson

 

Football - Men
Jimmy Arciga

 

Football - Men
Alan J. Barnett

 

Football - Men
Zachary J. Bartelme

 

Baseball - Men
Elizabeth A. Bond

 

Softball - Wom
Stuart C. Bradley

 

Baseball - Men
Brett R. Bucey

 

Baseball - Men
Dylan J. Campbell

 

Football - Men
Ricardo Campos

 

Soccer - Men
Jalen L. Coates

 

Basketball - M
Keanu J. Cortes

 

Baseball - Men
Logan N. Cruz*

 

Football - Men
Dana Curiel*

 

Softball - Wom
Peri F. Daley

 

Soccer - Women
Jarrade V. Davis

 

Track - Men
Jurrell S. Davis

 

Cross Country
Austin C. Dewart

 

Cross Country
Anthony L. Dugas

 

Football - Men
Kayla N. Eggert

 

Track - Women
Ryan S. Frazier

 

Football - Men
Alexa C. Garcia

 

Basketball - W
Justin J. Garvin

 

Baseball - Men
Ryan G. Glazner

 

Baseball - Men
Mitchell W. Gums

 

Football - Men
Jordan A. Gutierrez-Sanders

 

Track - Women
Bradley J. Hall

 

Football - Men
Quincy K. Henderson

 

Football - Men
Jessica E. Holzer

 

Volleyball - W
Jackson G. Hopking

 

Football - Men
Candice C. Hugi

 

Volleyball - W
Jamal C. Joseph

 

Football - Men
Joshua J. Lemar

 

Football - Men
Ian C. Lewis

 

Football - Men
Dillon M. Lopez

 

Baseball - Men
Jared E. Malaga

 

Football - Men
Emmanuel M. Malou

 

Basketball - M
Olivia K. Manuel

 

Softball - Wom
Brianna B. Mayfield

 

Track - Women
Antonio Montes

 

Cross Country
Nolan G. O'Brien

 

Track - Men
Garrett E. O'Callaghan

 

Baseball - Men
Corwin K. Perkins

 

Football - Men
Esther M. Philipp

 

Track - Women
Jacob R. Pluta

 

Football - Men
Kelvin O. Rausaw

 

Football - Men
Ignacio Recendez

 

Soccer - Men
Jordan Q. Samson

 

Football - Men
Garrett T. Schafer

 

Football - Men
Tanner J. Seibel

 

Baseball - Men
Tyler W. Sharp

 

Baseball - Men
Joeseph G. Thurman*

 

Football - Men
Mattyann L. Townsend

 

Volleyball - W
Brianna Valencia

 

Soccer - Women
Chris R. Vanliew

 

Track - Men
Brandon L. Walker

 

Football - Men
Brett R. Watson

 

Football - Men
Joshua D. Wilson

 

Football - Men
Leroy K. Wilson

 

Football - Men
Adrik R. Yacelga*

 

Baseball - Men
Adriana Zuniga

 

Soccer - Women

Fall 2014 Summary

Total Student-Athletes Recognized: 74 (15 Baseball, 10 Track, 2 M.Soccer, 3 Volleyball, 3 M.Basketball, 1 W.Basketball, 3 W.Soccer, 28 Football, 6 Softball, 3 Cross Country)


Site Map | Printable View | © 2008 - 2017 Yuba College Athletics | Yuba College Website | YCCD District |